Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(04/14/23) 11u King of the Diamond
(
April 2023
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(04/14/23) 11u King of the Diamond Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
A4- WARRIOR BASEBALL ACADEMY NY (Champions)
4
0
1
42
31
C4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY (Pool Winner)
3
1
0
49
15
B4- TRIPLE CITIES EMPIRE
2
0
0
23
5
B3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 11s (Pool Winner)
2
1
0
49
9
A2- LOCKED IN EXPOS BLACK
1
1
1
29
27
A3- PIONEERS 11U RED
0
0
3
28
28
C2- NJ NATIONALS
1
2
0
24
27
C3- UNCOMMON 2030 BLACK
1
2
0
20
30
C1- DIAMOND JACKS 11U GOLD
1
2
0
14
36
A1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
0
2
1
13
24
B2- RIDGEWOOD RAIDERS BLACK
0
2
0
4
26
B1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE
0
2
0
2
39
(04/14/23) 11u King of the Diamond Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Apr 14
C1- DIAMOND JACKS 11U GOLD
9 - 8
C3- UNCOMMON 2030 BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Fri-Apr 14
C2- NJ NATIONALS
3 - 14
C4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Fri-Apr 14
C1- DIAMOND JACKS 11U GOLD
3 - 16
C4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Fri-Apr 14
C2- NJ NATIONALS
9 - 11
C3- UNCOMMON 2030 BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sat-Apr 15
A1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
6 - 9
A2- LOCKED IN EXPOS BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-Apr 15
A3- PIONEERS 11U RED
9 - 9
A4- WARRIOR BASEBALL ACADEMY NY (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sat-Apr 15
C1- DIAMOND JACKS 11U GOLD
2 - 12
C2- NJ NATIONALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-Apr 15
C3- UNCOMMON 2030 BLACK
1 - 12
C4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sat-Apr 15
B1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE
C
B2- RIDGEWOOD RAIDERS BLACK
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-Apr 15
B3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 11s (Pool Winner)
C
B4- TRIPLE CITIES EMPIRE
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sat-Apr 15
B1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE
0 - 27
B3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 11s (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-Apr 15
B2- RIDGEWOOD RAIDERS BLACK
3 - 11
B4- TRIPLE CITIES EMPIRE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sun-Apr 16
A3- PIONEERS 11U RED
6 - 6
A1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sun-Apr 16
A4- WARRIOR BASEBALL ACADEMY NY (Champions)
8 - 7
A2- LOCKED IN EXPOS BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sun-Apr 16
B4- TRIPLE CITIES EMPIRE
12 - 2
B1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sun-Apr 16
B3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 11s (Pool Winner)
15 - 1
B2- RIDGEWOOD RAIDERS BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-Apr 16
A4- WARRIOR BASEBALL ACADEMY NY (Champions)
9 - 1
A1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-Apr 16
A3- PIONEERS 11U RED
13 - 13
A2- LOCKED IN EXPOS BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-Apr 16
B3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 11s (Pool Winner)
7 - 8
A4- WARRIOR BASEBALL ACADEMY NY (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular-2 V 3
Sun-Apr 16
C4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY (Pool Winner)
7 - 8
A4- WARRIOR BASEBALL ACADEMY NY (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular-FINAL
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 11s
Division:
11u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
4/14/2023
End Date:
4/16/2023
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,195.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
12 Team Tournament
Team News
Sunday new game time limit & Pool B Update
4/15/2023 9:40 PM
Tournament Structure
4/10/2023 12:11 PM